:: User Login ::    :: Create User Account ::

Sunday August 20 2017 

402372 visitors
since September 3, 2012


RSS Feed

International honours



International honours gained by water polo players and swimmers while they were members of the Club.

If you can help fill in any gaps please send names and dates to Sarah Wren, webmaster, via the Contact Us page.

 

 

Nation

Olympic Games

European Games

Empire Games

Other Internationals

Paul Anjos

Wales

 

 

 

 

Robbie Arnold

USA

 

 

 

1979-80

Rob Ambridge

England, GB

 

1987

 

1986

Murray Anderson

Scotland, GB

 

 

 

1960

Marco Baldinetti

Italy

 

 

 

 

Gloria Armstrong

Canada

 

 

 

1995-1997

Les Baldwin

England, GB

 

 

 

1952-5

Stephen Baker

England, GB

 

1973,93,94

2002

1970-85, 1993-2003

Cliff Battle

GB

 

 

 

1963

Stanley Bell

England

 

 

1930,34

1930-1

G Bernard

GB

 

 

 

1972,3

Nora Benko

 

 

 

 

 

Glyn Berry

Wales

 

 

 

1966

P Berry

GB

 

 

 

1968,9,70

Louise Betts

GB

 

 

 

 

Laurie Blair

Scotland

 

 

 

1968

Martin Blenkinsop

England, GB

 

1985

 

1982-6

Tasj Botha

South Africa

 

 

 

1990-2

Lorraine Brown

Scotland

 

 

 

2001-3

Gianni Bruschinni

Italy

 

 

 

 

Jack Budd

England, GB

1924,8

1927

 

1927-34

CJC Burgess

GB

 

 

1934

1934

WG Burn

GB

1928

 

 

1928

Macky Campbell

England

 

 

 

2003

Ronnie Chalmers

Scotland

 

 

 

 

Malcolm Cromer

GB (U20)

 

 

 

1970

Kylie Dalton

New Zealand

 

 

 

1996

P Davis

England

 

 

 

1970-3

Danny Davis

England, GB

 

 

 

1989-90,1997

Wayne Davis

England

 

 

 

1997

Cecil Deane

England

 

1938

 

1939

J H ‘Rob’ Derbyshire

England, GB

1908,12

 

1912

1895,6,8,9, 1900

AE Dickson

GB

1920,4

 

 

1920-4

Paul Dix

GB

 

 

 

1987

Rebecca Donague

New Zealand

 

 

 2006

2003-07

Aram Eidipour

Iran

 

 

 2002

1998-2001

Bruce Elder

Scotland, England, GB

 

 

 

1995-2002

Chris Evans

England, GB

 

 

 

 

Ken Fennel

England, GB

 

1954

 

1954

Micky ffrench-Williams

England

1932,6

1934,8

 

1933-9

Jimmy Fordham

England

 

 

 

1934-7

D Fraser

GB

 

 

 

1970

Rebecca Fraser

 

 

 

 

 

Miss PM Gant

GB

1924

 

 

 

Alessandro Ghibellini

Italy

 

 

 

 

Miss D Gibbs

GB

1928

 

 

1928

Miss M Gomm

GB

1936

 

 

1936

Morgan-Rae Graham

South Africa

 

 

 2002

1999-2002

Fiona Greer

Scotland

 

 

2006

2002-6, 2014

Pam Grof

Canada

 

 

 

 

Samih Hayloglu

Turkey

 

 

 

1950

Karine Hales

GB

 

 

2003

2002-3

Debbie Hipps

GB

 

 

 

 

Millie Hudson

GB

1924

 

 

1924

Doris Hamblen

GB

1928

 

 

 

Miss A Harris

GB

1948

 

 

 

Stan Hawkins

England, GB

1952

 

 

1952

Lis Holmes

Wales

 

 

 

2014

Andy Holt

Wales

 

 

2002,6

2001-6

Miss M Hudson

 

1924

 

 

 

Nick Hume

England, GB, Australia

 

 

2006

1991-2006

Mat Irish

England, GB

 

 

 

1997

James Kattan

GB

 

 

 

1997

Terry King

England

 

 

 

1970-2

Sinan Napoglu

Turkey

 

1996,2000

 

1992-2002

Giles Martin

England, GB

 

 

 

1997-9

Piers Martin

England, GB

 

 

 

1997-2000

Graham Martin-Dye

England, GB

 

 

2002

1994-7, 2001-3

John Martin-Dye Jnr

England, GB

1960,4

1962

1962,6

1959-65

Eric McDonald

England

1924

1927

 

1924-7

Brendan McLaughlin

Ireland

 

 

1954

1954

Gregor Matveieff

GB

1924

 

 

1924

S Mercer

GB

1928

 

 

1928

Kelly Miller

Australia

 

 

 

2005

Terry Miller

England, GB

1952,6

 

 

1949-56

Fraser Moore

Scotland

 

 

 

 

Ed Morris

GB

 

 

 

2003

Helen Nicholson

GB

 

 

 

 

Karin Olisen

Sweden

 

 

 

2003

Miguel Ortiz

England, GB

 

1988

 

1988-91

Tom Perry

England, GB

 

 

 

1999-02

Les Pickering

GB

 

1947

 

1947

EP Peter

GB

1920,4,8

1927

 

1926,7,30

Harold Pycock

England

1924

1927

 

1924,7,9,30

Brian Randall

England, GB

 

1962

 

1962-4

RW Randall

England, GB

 

1938

 

1938,9,47

Jerome Read

England, GB

 

 

2002,6

1994-02

Les Savage

England

1920,24

 

 

 

Gary Simons

England, GB, Wales

 

1987,9,91,3

 

1985-93

Ian Spooner

Wales, GB

 

1982,3,4,7

 

1981-7

Francesca Snell

New Zealand, GB

 2012

 

 

2006-07, 2010-

Hayley Stokes

New Zealand

 

 

 

1996

Arthur Summers

England

 

1934

 

1935

Elenor Thomson

South Africa

 

 

 2002

1998-2002

Ron Turner

England, GB

1952,6

1954

 

1948-56

Manon Van Der Beck

Netherlands

 

 

 

 

Montserrat Verdugo

Mexico

 

 

 

1997

Paloma Vejarano

Colombia

 

 

 

2000-present

Paul Whatley

England, GB

 

1978(J)

 

1984,7

John Whatley

England

 

 

 

2003

Belle White

GB

1912,20,4,8

 

1930

1912-1930

Alan Wollaston

GB

 

1987

 

1987-8

Paul Wollaston

England. GB

 

1982

 

1982-7

Sarah Wren

GB

 

 

 

2015

Igor Zagoruiko

Russia, Kazakhstan

2000, 04

 

 

1992-2000

Marijka Zwart

Netherlands

 

 

 

 1978-82